Privacy Policy ZeroPackaging

ZeroPackaging, located at Achteromstraat 8a 1381 AV Weesp The Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

 

Contact details:

https://www.zero-packaging.com/

Achteromstraat 8a 1381 AV Weesp

The Netherlands

+31 294 261 171

 

Personal data that we process

 

ZeroPackaging processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide it to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

 

  • First and last name

  • Gender

  • Phone number

  • E-mail address

  • Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone - Information about your activities on our website

  • Data about your surfing behaviour across different websites (for example because this company is part of an advertising network)

  • Internet browser and device type

 

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

 

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years old. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us at operations.paxpring@imaginedigital.com and we will delete this information.

 

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

 

ZeroPackaging processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Sending our newsletter and/or advertising brochure

  • To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to carry out our services

  • ZeroPackaging analyses your behaviour on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.

  • ZeroPackaging tracks your surfing behaviour on various websites with which we tailor our products and services to your needs.

How long we keep personal data

 

ZeroPackaging does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: 2 years.

Sharing personal data with third parties

 

ZeroPackaging does not sell your data to third parties and only provides it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We conclude a processor agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. ZeroPackaging remains responsible for these processing operations.

 

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

ZeroPackaging uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. ZeroPackaging uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to be able to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your surfing behaviour so that we can offer customized content and advertisements. On your first visit to our website, we already informed you about these cookies and asked for permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that has previously been stored via the settings of your browser. For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/gedrag/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

 

View, modify or delete data

 

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by ZeroPackaging and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to operations.paxpring@imaginedigital.com. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. ZeroPackaging would also like to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

How we protect personal data

 

ZeroPackaging takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via operations.paxpring@imaginedigital.com